Home » Education » KNUST Undergraduate Fee-Paying Fees Freshmen (2022/2023)

KNUST Undergraduate Fee-Paying Fees Freshmen (2022/2023)

The Kumasi-based Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology has announced the Schedule of Fees for Undergraduate Fee-Paying Freshmen for the 2022/2023 academic year. Freshmen are to pay the Academic and Residential fees Separately.

BUY 2023 WASSCE RESULTS CHECKER HERE

Read Also : KNUST Undergraduate Fees for Freshmen (2022/2023)

SECHDULE A: ACADEMIC FEES & RESIDENTIAL FEES

PROGRAMMES

TUITION (A)

B1

B2
FEES(A+B1+B2)GRANDTOTAL

HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

GHC

GHC

GHC

GHC

GHC

Akan Langauge & Culture /English/Political Studies/Geography & RuralDevelopment/ History/ Linguistics/Sociology/Social Work/ Economics/French & Francophone studies/ Media and comm. studies/ Religious Studies

4,505.00

1,318.19

5,823.19

5,823.19
Akan Langauge & Culture /English/Political Studies/Geography & RuralDevelopment/ History/ Linguistics/Sociology/Social Work/ Economics/ Media and comm. studies/ Religious Studies(Parallel)
2,703.00

1,318.19

4,021.19

4,021.19
Law( LLB. Degree holders only )8,400.001,318.199,718.199,718.19
Law(LL.B)7,850.001,318.199,168.199,168.19
Bsc. Business Administration(All areas of specialization)5,000.001,318.196,318.196,318.19
Bsc. Business Administration(All areas of specialization) (Parallel)3,500.001,318.194,818.194,818.19
Hospitality & Tourism Mgt5,000.001,318.19920.007,238.197,238.19
Hospitality & Tourism Mgt (Parallel)3,500.001,318.19920.005,738.195,738.19
ENGINEERING
Agricultural Eng./Aerospace Eng./Biomedical Eng./Chemical/CivilEng/Computer Eng./Electrical & Electronic Eng/Geological Eng/Geomatic Eng./Materials Eng./Mechanical Eng./Metallurgical Eng./Petrochemical Eng/Petroleum Eng/Telecom Eng/Marine Eng./Automobile Eng./IndustrialEng.

6,089.00


1,318.19


1,900.00


9,307.19


9,307.19
ART AND BUILT ENVIRONMENT

Human Settlement Planning/Real Estate/Land Economy/Integrated Rural Art/Painting & Sculpture/Communication design/Industrial Art/ B.Ed Junior High School Education/Publishing/Architecture/ Ceramic Deisign & Tech/ Constructions Tech & Mgt/Fashion/ Development Planning/ Metalsmithing & Jewellery Tech/ Quantity Surv. & Const. Econ./ Textile Design and Tech



4,659.00



1,318.19



870.75



6,847.94



6,847.94
AGRIC AND NATURAL RESOURCES
Nat Resources Mgt/Landscape Design/Aquaculture/Forest ResourceTech/Post Harvest Tech/Agriculture/Agric Biotechnology/ Agribusiness mgt/Landscape Design and mgt./Packaging Technology
4,659.00

1,318.19

870.75

6,847.94

6,847.94
Diploma in Education (Online)3,236.001,318.194,554.194,554.19
SCIENCES
Mathematics/ Statistics/Actuarial4,659.001,318.19120.756,097.946,097.94
Doctor of Optometry5,789.001,318.19870.757,977.947,977.94

Biochemistry/Food Science & Tech /Computer Sci./ Biological Science/Chemistry/Environmental Science/ Meteorology & Climate Science/Physics

4,658.00

1,318.19

870.75

6,846.94

6,846.94
HEALTH SCIENCES
Veterinary Medicine6,079.001,318.191,620.759,017.949,017.94
Pharm D(Dortor of Pharmacy)6,395.001,318.191,620.759,333.949,333.94
Pharm D(Dortor of Pharmacy)Top-Up8,859.001,318.1910,177.1910,177.19
Herbal Medicine6,393.001,318.191,620.759,331.949,331.94
BSc. Emergency Nursing/Nursing/Midwifery4,658.001,318.191,620.757,596.947,596.94
BSc. Community Health Nursing(Sandwich)2,933.701,318.19120.754,372.644,372.64
BSc. Midwifery(Sandwich)2,933.701,318.19120.754,372.644,372.64
BSc. Nursing(Sandwich)2,933.701,318.19120.754,372.644,372.64
Medical Lab Tech/Medical Imaging/Physiotherapy & Sports Sci4,658.001,318.191,620.757,596.947,596.94
Disability & Rehab.4,657.001,318.19870.756,845.946,845.94
Physician Assistantship5,000.001,318.191,620.757,938.947,938.94
Human Biology(Medicine)/Dental Surgery6,568.101,318.192,120.7510,007.0410,007.04
Focus FM7.25
College Dues66.41
Campus Bus80.50
Entrepreneurship Endowment Fund5.00
Sub Total1,318.19
NOTE:
1. Fees must be paid in full at the beginning of the semester
2. Students are required to pay the relevant Fees as specified under A+B1+B2 and Residential Fees
into KNUST MAIN FEES COLLECTION ACCOUNT at any of the following Banks:
GCB BANK/ECOBANK/ REPUBLIC BANK/UBA BANK/CAL BANK/ CONSOLIDATED BANK GHANA(CBG)
ABSA BANK/STANBIC BANK/ STANDARD CHARTERED BANK AND GHANA POST
3. Residential Fees and Academic Fees should be paid separately into the same accounts using
different pay-in-slips for each fee item (i.e. Residential Fees, Academic Fees)
  1. All freshmen are to have their Chest X-ray examination at KNUST Hospital
  1. Physical Development Levy** is for the setting up of solar street lights and maintenance of walkways on campus.

1 thought on “KNUST Undergraduate Fee-Paying Fees Freshmen (2022/2023)”

  1. Wow, awesome blog structure! How lengthy have you ever been running a blog for?
    you make running a blog glance easy. The overall glance of
    your website is magnificent, let alone the content! You
    can see similar here ecommerce

Leave a Comment